Pres V Capt

Keynsham

Page Park

Olveston

Canford

B.A.C.

St. Andrews Park

St. Annes Park

Eastvillians

Bradley Stoke

Olveston A

Bristol Arrow

Olveston B

G.B.Brittons

Nailsea

C&C Clarence Davey 1

Portishead RBL 'A'

Yate

Arrow

Willmott Park

Begbrook Green B

Page Park

Begbrook Green

Frys

Ross-on-Wye

Bradley Stoke

Kingswd & Hanham A

Lloyd c:Redland Green

NE Cup

Bristol

GB Brittons 

Henleaze A

Begbrook Green A

Bristol St George

Kngswd & Hanham B

Malmesbury

Bristol St. Andrews

Wotton - U- Edge

Redland Green

Knowle

Eastvillians

Page Ladies A

St. Annes Park

Bristol St Andrews

Keynsham B

Kingswood & Hanham

Redland Green

West Backwell

Henleaze C

G.B.Brittons

Ardagh

Avonmouth

Keynsham A

Henleaze C

St Annes Park

Glouc County Pairs

Page Park

Cam Mills

Henleaze

Olveston

Bristol St. George

Arrow Ladies B

Bradley Stoke

Keynsham

Yate A

St Andrews Park

Olveston C

Bradley Stoke

Bristol Arrow

Barnwood

Henleaze A

Kingswood & Hanham

Knowle

Page Ladies B

Bristol A

Knowle C

GB Britton B

Bs. Omnibus

Begbrook

Olveston C

Olveston A

Yate

Avonmouth

St. Annes Park

G.B.Britton

Olveston D

Bristol Arrow

C&C Clarence Davey 2

Winsley

Henleaze

Cheltenham B

Kingswood & Hanham

Yate Ladies B

Knowle

Portishead RBL 'A'

Page Park Sports Rnd 1

Lloyd Cup Rnd 2

Yate

Redland Green

Weston (Bath)

Victoria Park

Avonvale

Redland Green

Cam Mills

Begbrook Green

Olveston

Page Park

Nailsea

Olveston A

Bristol Arrow

Olveston B

Kingswd & Hanham A

Henleaze

Cotswold

Barnwood 

Page Ladies A

Kngswd & Hanham B

Page Ladies

Clarence Davy (Rd 3)

Knowle

County Singles S/F

Willmott Park

Begbrook Green B

Page Park

C&C Clarence Davey 3

Wotton- under- Edge

Portishead

Ardagh

Bradley Stoke

Kingswood Vets

Redland Green

City & Port of Bristol

Henleaze A

Begbrook Green A

Bristol St George

Bristol

Tewkesbury

St. Anne's Park

Arrow Ladies B

Round 2

Lloyd Cup Round 3

Keynsham

Henleaze C

Henleaze

Bristol St Andrews

Keynsham B

Kingswood & Hanham

 

C&C Clarence Davey sf

Henleaze

Bradley Stoke

Henleaze A

Page Park

Page Ladies

Keynsham A

Henleaze C

St Annes Park

G.B.Brittons

Cotswold

Olveston A

Page Ladies B

Bristol St. Andrews

Henleaze

Yate A

St Andrews Park

Olveston C

Bristol St. Andrews

Frys

Cheltenham A

C&C Clarence Final

Kingswood & Hanham

Ardagh

Olveston C

Bristol A

Knowle C

GB Britton B

Avonvale

Bs. St. Andrews

Canford

Lloyd Cup Semi Finals

NE Cup Semi Finals

Avon & Som. Police

Arrow

G.B.Britton

Olveston D

Bristol Arrow

Canford Ladies

Avonvale

Lloyd Cup Final

NE Cup Final

City & Port of Bristol

Avonmouth

Weston (Bath)

Victoria Park

Avonvale

Olveston

Redland Green

Gloucester City A

Malmesbury

GB Brittons 

G.B.Brittons

St. Andrews Park

Bristol Arrow

MXD COMPS DAY

Olveston

Victoria Park

Redland Green

Ardagh

Bristol Arrow

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Portishead

City & Port of Bristol

Bradley Stoke

FINALS  DAY

Kingswood Vets

B.A.C.

Avonvale

Victoria Park

Whitehall

Begbrook

Avonmouth12

Affiliated to:
The Gloucestershire Bowls Association
The City and County of Bristol Bowling Association

Follow Us:
Find us at:

Tel: 01179-354208

Email:greenbankbowls@gmail.com

Gordon Road,

Whitehall,

Bristol,

BS5 7DP

Facebook

Competition

2018

2017

2017

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2013

2013

2012

2012

2012

2011

2011

2011

2010

2010

2010

2010

2009

2008

2008

2007

2007

2006

2006

2004

2004

2003

2002

2001

1998

1997

1995

1992

1992

1988

1986

1983

1968

1961

1956

1948

1944

1943

1939

1938

1936

1935

1934

1934

1933

Gloucestershire County 2 Rink Finalists

Lloyd Cup Runners Up

Gloucestershire County Cup 3rd

Clarence Davey Plate Winners

Gloucestershire County Cup 4th

Gloucester League Division 1 Runners Up

Bristol & District League Runners Up

Lloyd Cup Winners

Clarence Davey Plate Winners

Gloucester League Division 2 Runners Up

Ladies B Fourth Division Winners

Gloucestershire County  Cup Runners Up

Lloyd Cup Runners Up

Gloucester League Division 3 Winners

Clarence Davey Cup Winners

Lloyd Cup Runners Up

Gloucester 2 Rink Runners Up

Ladies A Second Division Winners

Lloyd Cup Winners

Gloucester 2 Rink Winners

Bristol Ladies "A" 2nd Division Winners

North East League Cup Winners

Bristol & District Bowling League Winners

North East League Cup Winnners

North East Bristol Bowling League Winnners

Gloucester League Division 3 Winnners

Bristol Ladies "A" 2nd Division  Winnners

Bristol Ladies "B" 3rd Division Winnners

North East League Cup Winnners

Clarence Davey Cup Runners Up

Gloucester 2 Rink Runners Up

Gloucester League Winnners

Gloucester 2 Rink Runners Up

Gloucester League Winnners

North East League Cup Winnners

Lloyd Cup Winnners

Clarence Davey Cup Winnners

Gloucestershire County  Cup Winnners

J.A.C.O. 2 Rink Winnners

Clarence Davey Cup Runners Up

J.A.C.O. 2 Rink Winnners

Gloucestershire County  Cup Winnners

Clarence Davey Cup Winnners

Clarence Davey Cup Runners Up

Clarence Davey Cup Runners Up

Clarence Davey Cup Winnners

Clarence Davey Cup Winnners

Gloucestershire County  Cup Winnners

Clarence Davey Cup Runners Up

Clarence Davey Cup Winnners

Christie Cup Winnners

Turnbull Cup Winnners

Christie Cup Winnners

Christie Cup Winnners

Year